October 9, 2006

Weird Al Yankovich – White And Nerdy

Posted in Funny, Lyrics, Music Video, Song Comment tagged at 5:52 pm by LynxLee


Weird Al Yankovich sings this song really good!! Amazing song.. haha.. a Total Darn Good Parody of Chamillionaire’s Riding Dirty. Reaaaaaalllllyyy FUNNY!! Talent, baby.. No kidding!! Haha.. Now THAT’S FUNNY!!

btw, he’s not kidding about his MySpace (Click below).

“My rims never spin to the contrary
You’ll find they’re quite stationary”

“I’m nerdy in the extreme and whiter than sour creme”

“My MySpace page is all totally pimped out
I got people begging for my top 8 spaces”

“Ain’t got no grills but I still wear braces”

“Once you see my sweet moves you’re gonna stay amazed,
my fingers movin’ so fast I’ll set the place ablaze”

“At Pascal well I’m number 1
Do vector calculus just for fun”

“I’m fluent in Java Script as well as Klingon”

“I edit Wikipedia
I memorized Holy Grail really well
I can recite it right now and have you ROTFLOL”

They see me mowin’
My front lawn
I know they’re all thinking
I’m so White N’ nerdy

Think I’m just too white n’ nerdy
Think I’m just too white n’ nerdy
Can’t you see I’m white n’ nerdy
Look at me I’m white n’ nerdy!
I wanna roll with-
The gangsters
But so far they all think
I’m too white n’ nerdy
Think I’m just too white n’ nerdy
Think I’m just too white n’ nerdy
I’m just too white n’ nerdy
Really, really white n’ nerdy

First in my class here at M.I.T.
Got skills, I’m a Champion of DND
MC Escher that’s my favorite MC
Keep your 40
I’ll just have an Earl Grey tea
My rims never spin to the contrary
You’ll find they’re quite stationary
All of my action figures are cherry
Steven Hawkings in my library
My MySpace page is all totally pimped out
I got people begging for my top 8 spaces
Yo I know Pi to a thousand places
Ain’t got no grills but I still wear braces
I order all of my sandwiches with mayonnaise
I’m a whiz at minesweeper I can play for days
Once you see my sweet moves you’re gonna stay amazed,
my fingers movin’ so fast I’ll set the place ablaze
There’s no killer rap I haven’t run
At Pascal well I’m number 1
Do vector calculus just for fun
I ain’t got a gat but I gotta soldering gun
Happy days is my favourite theme song
I can sure kick your butt in a game of ping pong
I’ll ace any trivia quiz you bring on
I’m fluent in Java Script as well as Klingon

They see me roll on, my Segway!
I know in my heart they think I’m
white n’ nerdy!
Think I’m just too white n’ nerdy
Think I’m just too white n’ nerdy
Can’t you see I’m white n’ nerdy
Look at me I’m white n’ nerdy
I’d like to roll with-
The gangsters
Although it’s apparent I’m too
White n’ nerdy
Think I’m just too white n’ nerdy
I’m just too white n’ nerdy
How’d I get so white n’ nerdy?

I’ve been browsing, inspectin’
X-men comics you know I collect ’em
The pens in my pocket
I must protect ’em
my ergonomic keyboard never leaves me bored
Shopping online for deals on some writable media
I edit Wikipedia
I memorized Holy Grail really well
I can recite it right now and have you ROTFLOL
I got a business doing websites
When my friends need some code who do they call?
I do HTML do for them all
Even made a homepage for my dog!
Yo! Got myself a fanny pack
they were having a sale down at the GAP
Spend my nights with a roll of bubble wrap
POP POP! Hope no one sees me gettin’ freaky!

I’m nerdy in the extreme and whiter than sour creme
I was in AV club and Glee club and even the chess team!
Only question I ever thought was hard
Was do I like Kirk or do I like Piccard?
I spend every weekend
at the renaissance fair
I got my name on my under wear!

They see me strollin’
They laughin’
And rollin’ their eyes ’cause
I’m so white n’ nerdy
Just because I’m white n’ nerdy
Just because I’m white n’ nerdy
All because I’m white n’ nerdy
Holy cow I’m white n’ nerdy
I wanna bowl with-
the gangsters
but oh well it’s obvious I’m
white n’ nerdy
Think I’m just too white n’ nerdy
Think I’m just too white n’ nerdy
I’m just too white n’ nerdy
Look at me I’m white n’ nerdy!

Advertisements

1 Comment »

  1. Baby Jebus said,

    Why do people still listen to Weird Al? For that matter, why do people listen tou the song he is parodying?


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: